Staff Directory

Principal
Ms. Kathy Osollo
Contact Ms. Osollo by email
Contact Ms. Osollo by phone: 520-731-4504 Direct Line
Office Staff
Office Manager
Kelly Turkin 
Contact Mrs. Turkin by email 
Contact by Phone: 520-731-4500

Attendance Clerk
Cindy Franks
Contact Mrs. Franks by email 
Contact by Phone: 520-731-4501
Health Office
Health Clerk
Hannah Thandi
Contact Mrs. Thandi by email 
Contact by Phone: 520-731-4517

Nurse
Kathy Stinely
Contact Mrs. Stinely by email Visit Nurse Stinely's website
Contact by Phone: 520-731-4516
Exceptional Education and Inclusion
Certified Teachers:
Grades 3-5

Jenna Gardner
Contact Mrs. Gardner by email

Grades K-2
Gail Masi
Contact Mrs. Masi by email

Specialists:
Occupational Therapist:
Camille France
Contact Mrs. France by email

Physical Therapist:
Allison Schubach
Conact Mrs. Schubach by email

Speech Therapist:
Courtney Bedient
Contact Mrs. Bedient by email

Paraprofessionals:
Terri Bailey
Contact Mrs. Bailey by email

Brenda MacAlpine
Contact Ms. MacAlpine by email

Lisa Barrera
Contact Ms. Barrera by email
Grade 2
Grade 4
Tiffany Brodnax
Contact Ms. Brodnax by email

Fourth Grade Class 2
Teacher To Be Announced
Contact Ms. Brodnax by email


 
Grade 5
Inclusive Preschool
Teacher
Jennifer Connolly
Contact Ms. Connolly by email

Paraprofessionals
Darcy Langan
Contact Mrs. Langan by email

Patti Trujillo
Contact Mrs. Trujillo by email
Gifted and Talented Education
GATE Resource Teacher 

Glenn Dobbin
Contact Mr. Dobbin by email



District GATE Website
Library
Library Media Specialist
Lynn Real
Contact Mrs. Real by email


Library Assistant
Shanna Smith
Contact Mrs. Smith by email


Library Phone Number
520-731-4524
Specialized Departments
Math Interventionist
Peggy Headings
Contact Ms. Headings by email

Reading Interventionist
Jennifer Nguyen
Contact Mrs. Nguyen by email

Title 1 Reading Specialists
Mindy Diamond
Contact Ms. Diamond by email

Elizabeth Browne
Contact Mrs. Browne by email

English Language Development
Jeannie Zekus
Contact Ms. Zekus by email
Fine Arts And Enrichment
Band
Phillip Switzer
Contact Mr. Switzer by Email

Orchestra
Jose Moore
Contact Dr. Moore by Email

Music and Art
Dara Laird
Contact Mrs. Laird by Email

Physical Education
Osha Sky
Contact Ms. Sky by Email
School Psychologist 
Veronica Arvizu, Ed.S.
Contact Mrs. Arvizu by email

Social Worker
Candelaria Lochner
Contact Ms. Lochner by email

Counselor 
TBA

School Community Liaison
Chrissy Van Cleve
Contact Mrs. Van Cleve by email
Support Staff
School Monitor
Amanda Aneshansley

Custodial Staff
Ryan Brooks AM Custodian
Irma Rascon PM Custodian

Teachers Aides
Kaylee Keers-McGill
Juli McChesney

Food Services
Maria Leon Cafeteria Lead
 
TUSD Logo TUSD Pantano Region Logo